DIVIDEND CHAMPIONS

https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcQqqU5Jw7Ux-WcB0m6v02sXq5rWYpCatRsR6kAtWh1sUq5yuiLwkABig 10 champion

When I think of stocks I think of the different stocks a person can own.
Think of the stocks you own. Are they a fly by night get rich quick or are they stocks that can stand the test of time. Will they be there ten years from now or are they gonna be gone. Some very good stocks that can add
to your portfolio over time are The DIVIDEND CHAMPIONS.

DIVIDEND CHAMPIONS are the go-to dividend-paying stocks for prudent investors. These stocks are usually safe, predictable and growing streams of income on individual common stock portions of retirement portfolios. As most investors are aware, in order to be classified as a DIVIDEND CHAMPION a company must meet the stern test of consecutively increasing their dividend for 25 years or longer. Of all the dividend-paying stocks in the universe, only a select few make these prestigious lists.

YEARNUMBER OF COMPANIESYEARS PRICEYIELD %DIVIDEND INCREASE %
DECEMBER 200812835.935.583.949.91
DECEMBER 200912837.735.713.929.95
DECEMBER 20109838.751.992.866.04
DECEMBER 201110238.749.722.977.23
DECEMBER 201210539.053.482.937.75
DECEMBER 201310639.864.422.498.68
DECEMBER 201410640.269.582.508.25
DECEMBER 201510741.069.722.766.76
MARCH 201610841.174.762.586.35



Custom Search

 

REMEMBER

The DIVIDEND CHAMPIONS list includes all stocks traded in the US, which have raised dividends for at least twenty-five consecutive years.

HERE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

Name
1st Source Corp.
3M Company
ABM Industries Inc.
AFLAC Inc.
Air Products & Chem.
Altria Group Inc.
American States Water
Archer Daniels Midland
AT&T Inc.
Atmos Energy
Automatic Data Proc.
Becton Dickinson & Co.
Bemis Company
Black Hills Corp.
Bowl America Class A
Brady Corp.
Brown-Forman Class B
C.R. Bard Inc.
California Water Service
Carlisle Companies
Chevron Corp.
Cincinnati Financial
Cintas Corp.
Clarcor Inc.
Clorox Company
Coca-Cola Company
Colgate-Palmolive Co.
Commerce Bancshares
Community Trust Banc.
Computer Services Inc.
Conn. Water Service
Consolidated Edison
Donaldson Company
Dover Corp.
Eagle Financial Services
Eaton Vance Corp.
Emerson Electric
Erie Indemnity Company
ExxonMobil Corp.
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp
Federal Realty Inv. Trust
First Financial Corp.
Franklin Resources
Genuine Parts Co.
Gorman-Rupp Company
H.B. Fuller Company
HCP Inc.
Helmerich & Payne Inc.
Hormel Foods Corp.
Illinois Tool Works
Jack Henry & Associates
Johnson & Johnson
Kimberly-Clark Corp.
Lancaster Colony Corp.
Leggett & Platt Inc.
Lowe’s Companies
McCormick & Co.
McDonald’s Corp.
McGraw Hill Financial Inc.
MDU Resources
Medtronic plc
Mercury General Corp.
MGE Energy Inc.
Middlesex Water Co.
MSA Safety Inc.
NACCO Industries
National Fuel Gas
National Retail Properties
Nordson Corp.
Northwest Natural Gas
Nucor Corp.
Old Republic International
Parker-Hannifin Corp.
Pentair Ltd.
PepsiCo Inc.
Piedmont Natural Gas
PPG Industries Inc.
Procter & Gamble Co.
Questar Corp.
Raven Industries
RLI Corp.
RPM International Inc.
SEI Investments Company
Sherwin-Williams Co.
SJW Corp.
Sonoco Products Co.
Stanley Black & Decker
Stepan Company
Sysco Corp.
T. Rowe Price Group
Target Corp.
Telephone & Data Sys.
Tennant Company
Tompkins Financial Corp.
Tootsie Roll Industries
UGI Corp.
United Bankshares Inc.
Universal Corp.
Universal Health Realty Trust
Valspar Corp.
Vectren Corp.
VF Corp.
W.W. Grainger Inc.
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc.
Wal-Mart Stores Inc.
Weyco Group Inc.
WGL Holdings Inc.